Events in Queenstown, New Zealand. Queenstown, NZ Events types include: Concerts & Gig Guide, Festivals & Lifestyle, Performing Arts, Sports & Outdoors, Workshops, Conferences & Classes.

Queenstown Events

Events > New Zealand > Queenstown > Queenstown
Show

Between and

Event Locations

Queenstown

Event Types

Concerts & Gig Guide (22)
Festivals & Lifestyle (21)
Performing Arts (8)
Sports & Outdoors (7)
Workshops, Conferences & Classes (15)

Event Listings (1-10 of 73)

Gibbston Valley Presents the Caluzzi Queen's Cabaret Night

Gibbston Valley Presents the Caluzzi Queen's Cabaret Night

Festivals & Lifestyle - Festivals Events
Skyline Gondola, Restaurant & Luge, Queenstown

From Wednesday 31 August 2016 to Thursday 1 September 2016

This year we are returning to the Skyline for a night of great food and entertainment. Enjoy a complimentary drink on arrival at the bottom of the gondola and then be whisked up to 450m above Queenstown. Cabaret... More...

LUMA Southern Light Project

LUMA Southern Light Project

Festivals & Lifestyle - Festivals Events
Queenstown Gardens, Queenstown

From Friday 3 June 2016 to Sunday 5 June 2016

​LUMA is a new light​-themed arts​ festival in Queenstown​. Following a successful pilot project last year, light installations​ and sculptures by New Zealand artists​ will sit on the lakefront and in the... More...

Korowai Weaving Wanaga

Korowai Weaving Wanaga

Workshops, Conferences & Classes - Ethnic, Multicultural Events
Wakatipu Senior Citizens Rooms, Queenstown

From Friday 29 July 2016 to Sunday 31 July 2016

Learn the basics of weaving korowai with Robin Hill, taking home your own small korowai after this weekend workshop. You will learn how to prepare feathers, the basic stitch and how to cast-on. Then work on your... More...

Crap Music Rave Party

Crap Music Rave Party

Concerts & Gig Guide - Pop Events
The World Bar, Queenstown

From Saturday 25 June 2016 to Sunday 26 June 2016

“You might end up bearing him on your shoulders through the pub onto the street with joy in your heart” (Time Out London). “Crap music is really universal!” – X-Press Magazine, Perth. “The kind of music... More...

Winter Boat Party with DJ P-Money

Winter Boat Party with DJ P-Money

Concerts & Gig Guide - Bar DJs Events
Southern Discoveries - Spirit of Queenstown, Queenstown

From Friday 1 July 2016 to Saturday 2 July 2016

After the epic opening of night skiing, it is time to come down from the mountain and hit the lake in the company of one of New Zealand’s most renowned Producers and DJs. For one night only, P-Money will be behind the... More...

Pear of Pommes

Pear of Pommes

Concerts & Gig Guide - Alternative, Indie Events
The World Bar, Queenstown

From Sunday 5 June 2016 to Sunday 10 July 2016

If you hadn't guessed it already these guys are born and bred from the UK. These two cheeky chappies rock your Sunday sesh covering the best of British and American Indie. Catch them every Sunday from 4pm. More...

Alias

Alias

Concerts & Gig Guide - Bar DJs Events
The World Bar, Queenstown

From Sunday 29 May 2016 to Monday 11 July 2016

Catch the incredibly talented Alias as he takes over with big beats and heavy baselines. If you're lucky enough you may even catch one of his spectacular AV shows. Every Sunday from 10pm. More...

Paint 'n' Sip, Social Painting

Paint 'n' Sip, Social Painting

Workshops, Conferences & Classes - Family & Lifestyle Events
Paint 'n' Sip Studio, Queenstown

Today to Saturday 31 December 2016

Paint 'n' Sip Studio is a night out like no other! What's not to LOVE about wine and art? They go so well together! Start with a blank canvas and sip your way to a one of a kind masterpiece! Our artist guides you... More...

American Express Opening Party and Fireworks

American Express Opening Party and Fireworks

Festivals & Lifestyle - Festivals Events
Earnslaw Park, Queenstown

Friday 24 June 2016

‘Winter Starts Here’ so come and kick start your Queenstown Winter Festival with a bang at the American Express Opening Party and Fireworks! Earnslaw Park and Lake Wakatipu will light up as the entertainment and... More...

Desperardos Wet & Wild Foam Party

Desperardos Wet & Wild Foam Party

Festivals & Lifestyle - Festivals Events
Loco, Queenstown

From Friday 2 September 2016 to Saturday 3 September 2016

Desperardos Wet & Wild Foam Party! Pop along to Loco Cantina for a fun night of socialising, music and a huge amount of foam. This fun evening starts @ 7.30pm - bring extra clothes to change into! DJ ACraig is... More...

1 2 3 4 ... 8 Next

2016

May 2016 (2)
June 2016 (48)
Queen's Birthday Weekend 2016 (9)
Queen's Birthday 2016 (2)
July 2016 (20)
July School Holidays 2016 (12)
August 2016 (8)
September 2016 (7)
September School Holidays 2016 (2)
October 2016 (3)
Labour Day Weekend 2016 (1)
Labour Day 2016 (1)
Halloween 2016
November 2016 (3)
Guy Fawkes Night 2016
December 2016 (1)
Summer School Holidays 2016 (1)
Christmas Eve 2016 (1)
Christmas Day 2016 (1)
Boxing Day 2016 (1)
New Year's Eve 2016 (1)

This Week

Today/Tuesday (2)
Tomorrow/Wednesday (2)
Thursday (3)
Friday (4)
Saturday (4)
Sunday (4)
Monday (2)
Powered by EventFinda

Sofitel Queenstown Hotel & SpaSofitel Queenstown Hotel & Spa - Hotel.

Located in the heart of Queenstown, Sofitel Queenstown Hotel and Spa offers accommodation with a blend of French luxury...

Milford Sound Scenic Tour and Cruise (from Queenstown)Milford Sound Scenic Tour and Cruise (from Queenstown) - Day Tour - Queenstown. Starting from NZ $233.00 per adult.

Discover ancient forest, stunning waterfalls and towering mountain peaks on your full day tour from Queenstown to...

 

Copyright © 2005 - 2016 by New Zealand on the Web Limited. All Rights Reserved.
 
New Zealand - Auckland - Bay of Islands - Rotorua - Wellington - Christchurch - Queenstown - Fiordland - Accommodation - Activities & Tours - Bus - Campervan - Car Rental - Events - News - Virtual Tour - NZ Guide Book - Slide Show - Search